ZWEI FEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT DARSTELLUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR 'WLADIMIRSKAJA' UND SMOLENSK
TWO FINE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Brass, cast in relief, with enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.5 / 16.2 cm high._x0013_ZWEI FEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT DARSTELLUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR 'WLADIMIRSKAJA' UND SMOLENSK 'SMOLENSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 13,6/16,2 cm. Email der Smolenskaja min. best.