SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER
A COLLECTION OF TEN BRASS/SILVER-ICONS DEPICTING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th/20th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. The silver-icon marked with pseudo-russian marks. Enamel partially chipped. 6-14.6 cm high._x0013_SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19./20. Jh. Bronze/Silber, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 6-14,6 cm. Die Silber-Ikone punziert mit pseudo-russischen Marken. Email part. best.