ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Description In French:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Split violins (1972)
Bronze poli à patine dorée
Signé, numéroté et cachet du fondeur au dos:
Arman, 53/150, Valsuani
Provenance:
Succession de Monsieur A., Montréal
58x20x8cm - 22,75x8x3,25"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Split violins (1972)
Polished bronze with gilt patina
Signed, numbered and founder's stamp on the reverse:
Arman, 53/150, Valsuani
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
58x20x8cm - 22,75x8x3,25"
Description In French:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Split violins (1972)
Bronze poli à patine dorée
Arman, 53/150, Valsuani
Provenance:
58x20x8cm - 22,75x8x3,25"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Split violins (1972)
Arman, 53/150, Valsuani
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
58x20x8cm - 22,75x8x3,25"