BRACELET 'TANK' OR, CIRCA 1940
Articulé de maillons géométriques, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, longueur 19.50 cm, poids brut 106.76 g.
GOLD 'TANK' BRACELET, CIRCA 1940
The articulated bracelet composed of chevron-shaped geometric links, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, length 19.50 cm, gross weight 106.76 grams.