Laar, Jan Hendrik van de (1807-1874). (Historical cavalry scene). Drawing, pen and brush and brown ink, 28,5x23 cm., signed "J.H. van de Laar" in lower right corner.

- Mediocre condition. Waterst./ browned; tear in left margin; verso traces of former mounting.

AND 3 other drawings: a gouache by monogrammist "L.M." and an early 19th cent. arcadian watercolour landscape by P.O SNIJDERS.

13 May 2024
Netherlands, Haarlem

13 May 2024
Netherlands, Haarlem