Edouard MANET - Au Prado
Edouard MANET - Au Prado
This description has been translated automatically:
Edouard MANET (1832-1883)
At the Prado, 1865
Original engraving (etching)
Signed in the plate
On Japanese paper 45 x 40 cm
REFERENCES :
- Guérin catalog raisonné #46
- Fisher catalog raisonné #47
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Edouard MANET (1832-1883)
Au Prado, 1865
Gravure originale (eau-forte)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier Japon 45 x 40 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Guérin #46
- Catalogue raisonné Fisher #47
Excellent état
Edouard MANET - Au Prado
Edouard MANET (1832-1883)
At the Prado, 1865
Original engraving (etching)
Signed in the plate
On Japanese paper 45 x 40 cm
REFERENCES :
- Guérin catalog raisonné #46
- Fisher catalog raisonné #47
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Edouard MANET (1832-1883)
Au Prado, 1865
Gravure originale (eau-forte)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier Japon 45 x 40 cm
REFERENCES :
Excellent état