MICK ROONEY (BRITISH, B. 1944)
Gerald Röser, Mâitre Chef
signed and dated 'Rooney 85' (lower left), further signed, titled and dated 'Gerald Röser/Mâitre Chef./1987/Rooney.' (lower right)
gouache and chalk
84 x 60.5cm
ARR
Provenance
Brandler Galleries, Brentwood, where acquired by the present owner in 1996;
Private collection, UK
Gerald Röser, Mâitre Chef
gouache and chalk
84 x 60.5cm
ARR
Provenance
Private collection, UK