LOT 0239

Armchair

Walnut. Floral tapestry cover. Curved, profiled frame, carved with flowers. Upholstered back, seat and armrests. Restored, added, damaged. 96 x 66 x 52 cm. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection

Dating/ Location/ Manufacturer:
Italien (?), 18th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Fauteuil
Bezeichnung:
Fauteuil
Italien (?) 18. Jh. Nussbaum. Floraler Tapisseriebezug. Geschweiftes, profiliertes Gestell, mit Blüten beschnitzt. Lehne, Sitzfläche und Armstützen gepolstert. Rest., erg, best. 96 x 66 x 52 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
Italien (?) 18. Jh.

23 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

Italien (?), 18th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Fauteuil
Bezeichnung:
Fauteuil
Italien (?) 18. Jh.

23 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich