LOT 37

Carl Thomsen: Portrait of a young woman deep in thought. Signed with monogram and dated 1884. Oil on canvas. 58 x 54 cm.

Carl Thomsen, b. Copenhagen 1847, d. s.p. 1912
Portræt af en ung kvinde hensunket i tanker. Sign. monogram 1884. Olie på lærred. 58 x 54.

05 Nov 2018
Denmark, Copenhagen

05 Nov 2018
Denmark, Copenhagen