DEUX CACHE-POTS EN ARGENT
DEUX CACHE-POTS EN ARGENT
Posant sur une bâte, la bordure appliquée de chaque côté d'une fraise feuillagée, gravé d'armoiries d'alliances, poinçons de fantaisie ; accidents H. : 8 cm (3 in.)
D. : 8,5 cm (3 1/4 in.)
Poids : 510 gr.
Provenance :
La campagne à Paris.
Two silver cache-pots
CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. A big shock on one of the two. Sold as it is
DEUX CACHE-POTS EN ARGENT
D. : 8,5 cm (3 1/4 in.)
Poids : 510 gr.
Provenance :
La campagne à Paris.
Two silver cache-pots
CONDITION REPORT :