LOT 0027

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978)
LETTRE AUTOGRAPHE SIGNÉE à Monsieur ANTCHORENE. Rome 26 juillet 1951, une page in-4 à l'encre.
Lettre amicale relative à ses travaux.

SIGNED AUTOGRAPH LETTER to Mr ANTCHORENE. Rome, July 26 1951, one page, ink on paper, 4to.
Friendly letter on his work.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.

29 Mar 2023
UK, London

Friendly letter on his work.
Footnotes:
Provenance

29 Mar 2023
UK, London