LOT 43

Jan Hendrik Weissenbruch
(The Hague 1824 - 1903)
"Bij de boerderij" (At the Farmyard)
Signed lower left
Oil on paper laid down on panel, 32.3 x 43.9 cm
Provenance:
- Collection Mrs. A.J.van Boekhoven-Leydenroth
- Auction A. Mak, Amsterdam, De zeer belangrijke verzameling moderne schilderijen en aquarellen van nu wijlen Mevrouw van Boekhoven Leydenroth te Utrecht, 16 April 1918
- Kunsthandel E.J. van Wisselingh, Amsterdam, inv. no. S 2794*
- Collection Mr. M.P. Voûte, Aerdenhout
- Kunstzalen A. Vecht, Amsterdam
- Private collection, the Netherlands

13 Dec 2021
Netherlands, Amsterdam

Jan Hendrik Weissenbruch
(The Hague 1824 - 1903)
Signed lower left
Provenance:

13 Dec 2021
Netherlands, Amsterdam