LOT 505

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968), La ville, feuilles et main

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)

Signed and dated ‘Survage 31’ (lower right) Gouache on paper 48 x 60 cm Executed in 1931 Provenance: Sotheby’s Paris, 3 July 2007, lot 115 Private collection

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)

28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)

28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo