LOT 0075

LLADRO

Description française:
LLADRO

Figure en porcelaine représentant Don Quixotte assis lisant un livre intitulé " Amadis de Gaula " et tenant une épée. Signé par le sculpteur Salvador Furio et l'artiste J Ruiz sur le dessous de la chaise, No 332. Marque Lladro au cul.

Provenance:
Collection de M. R.S., Blainville, Québec

Hauteur : 40cm - 15 3/4"

English description:
LLADRO

Porcelain figure of Don Quixotte seated reading a book entitled "Amadis de Gaula" and holding a sword. Signed by sculptor Salvador Furio and artist J Ruiz on the underside of the chair, No 332. Lladro mark on the bottom.

Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.S., Blainville, Québec

Height: 40cm - 15 3/4"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
LLADRO

Provenance:

Hauteur : 40cm - 15 3/4"

English description:
LLADRO

Provenance:

Height: 40cm - 15 3/4"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal