Marino MARINI (1901 - 1980). From the series "From Shakespeare I". 1977.

Approx. 53 cm x 41.5 cm the cut-out. Approx. 82 cm x 61.5 cm with frame. Aquatint / etching. Signed by hand lower right. Numbered XLIX / L lower left.
- No shipping by the auction house possible -

Marino MARINI (1901 - 1980). Aus der Serie "From Shakespeare I". 1977.
Circa 53 cm x 41,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 82 cm x 61,5 cm mit Rahmen. Aquatinta / Radierung. Rechts unten handsigniert. Links unten nummeriert XLIX / L.
- Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich -

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Niedernhausen

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Niedernhausen