LOT 19

PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931), Femme (Mod's Hair), Paris, 1983

PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931)
Femme (Mod's Hair), Paris, 1983
tirage argentique
signé, titré et daté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe (verso)
image : 45 x 45 cm. (17 ¾ x 17 ¾ in.)
feuille : 60 x 49 cm. (23 5/8 x 19 ¼ in.)

Post Lot Text
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN PENCIL WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT (VERSO)

05 Nov 2019

PETER KNAPP (NÉ EN 1931)
tirage argentique

Post Lot Text

05 Nov 2019