LOT 427

Portrait of Louis Stanislas-Xavier of France, Comte of Provence and future Louis XVIII (1755-1824), Studio of François Hubert Drouais

Studio of François Hubert Drouais
Paris 1727 - 1775
Portrait of Louis Stanislas-Xavier of France, Comte of Provence and future Louis XVIII (1755-1824)

Inscribed on the reverse Portrait. de mr / Cte de Provence Roi / Louis XVIII / au duc / decazes
Oil on canvas
45,7 x 38 cm ; 18 by 15 in.
__________________________________________________________________________

Atelier de François Hubert Drouais
Paris 1727 - 1775
Portrait de Louis Stanislas-Xavier de France, Comte de Provence et futur Louis XVIII (1755-1824)

Inscrit au revers Portrait. de mr / Cte de Provence Roi / Louis XVIII / au duc / decazes
Huile sur toile
45,7 x 38 cm ; 18 by 15 in.

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Anonymous sale, Paris, Sotheby's, 20 October 2005, lot 30.

Vente anonyme, Paris, Sotheby's, 20 octobre 2005, lot 30.

30 Jun 2021

Paris 1727 - 1775

Oil on canvas
45,7 x 38 cm ; 18 by 15 in.

Paris 1727 - 1775

Huile sur toile
45,7 x 38 cm ; 18 by 15 in.

Condition Report:

Provenance:

30 Jun 2021