LOT 0060

Terre cuite / Terracotta

Description Française:
Céramique en terre cuite ajourée, texturée et glacée aux teintes de verts et rouges, dessinant sur le dessus une spirale dont le cœur accueille un soliflore en verre, signé. Diamètre 21,5cm - 8,5''.

Provenance:
Succession de Madame R., Montréal.

English Description:
Openwork, textured and glazed terracotta ceramic in shades of green and red, drawing on the top a spiral whose heart hosts a signed glass soliflore. Diameter : 21,5cm - 8'5''.

Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.

09 Sep 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:

Provenance:

English Description:

Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.

09 Sep 2021
Canada, Montreal