LOT 0027

A PAIR OF SILVER SALT CELLARS WITH SPOONS, A VODKA BEAKE

A PAIR OF SILVER SALT CELLARS WITH SPOONS, A VODKA BEAKER AND A SPOON Russian, / Soviet Union, late 19th / 20th century Marked with assayer's marks and master's mark, bearing spurious Russian hallmark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. Minor dents. 5.1-13.8 cm long, 106 gr.PAAR SALIEREN MIT LOEFFELN, WODKABECHER UND LOEFFEL Russland / Sowjetunion, Ende 19. / 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, Gravurdekor, Niello, Email. L. 5,1-13,8 cm, 106 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken, Feingehalt und Pseudo-Marke 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Min. Gebrauchsspuren.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf