Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni
China, 20. Jh., rückseitig gemarkt, Bronze dunkel patiniert und teils goldstaffiert, in Meditationshaltung dargestellter Erleuchteter, die Hände im Dhyana mudra im Schoss zusammengelegt, den Blick kontemplativ gesenkt, H 41 cm.
Buddha Shakyamuni
China, 20th century, marked on the reverse, dark patinated bronze and partly gilt, the enlightened figure depicted in meditation posture, hands folded in his lap in dhyana mudra, his gaze lowered in contemplation, h 41 cm.
Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni