PANNEAU / PANEL
Description Française:
PANNEAU / PANEL
Petit panneau à décor brodé de médaillons ornés de jeunes femmes dans des jardins, bordées par fleurs et arbustes.
Chine, XXe siècle.
8,5 x 47,5cm - 3 11/32 x 18 44/64''
English Description:
Small panel with embroidered decoration of medallions adorned with young women in gardens, bordered by flowers and shrubs.
China, 20th century.
8.5 x 47.5cm - 3 11/32 x 18 44/64''
Description Française:
PANNEAU / PANEL
Chine, XXe siècle.
English Description:
China, 20th century.